More

Holtye Golf Club

Winter League Results & Tables 2019-20


League One Table

League Two Table

Week 1

03 /11/2019

Week 2

17/11/2019

Week 3

01/12/2019

Week 4

15/12/2019

Week 5

05/01/2020

Week 6

19/01/2020

COURSE CLOSED

Week 7

02/02/2020

COURSE CLOSED

Week 8

16/02/2020

COURSE CLOSED

Week 9

01/03/2020

Week 10

15/02/2020

Week 11

29/03/2020


League One

position team played won lost drawn holes points
1 Benbow & Jenner 7 3 0 4 17 10
2 Finch & Wakefield 7 3 1 3 13 9
3 Walters & Warner 7 3 1 3 15 9
4 Reade & Greagsby 7 3 1 3 14 9
5 Nunn & Heath 8 2 2 4 15 8
6 Fleming & McLean 7 1 1 5 0 7
7 Hunter & Miles 7 2 2 3 -2 7
8 Tasker & Lechley 8 2 3 3 -6 7
9 Edwards & Young 7 2 3 2 -13 6
10 Wiseman & Wiseman 7 1 3 3 -6 5
11 Dedman & Hemsley 8 0 5 3 -47 3

Back to Top



League Two

position team played won lost drawn holes points
1 Bellamy & Paul 7 4 0 3 7 11
2 Milne & Marchant 7 4 1 2 8 10
3 Green & Wise 7 3 0 4 5 10
4 Roberts & Worrall 7 3 2 2 5 8
5 Dunne & Lewis 7 2 2 3 3 7
6 Edwards & Edwards 8 2 3 3 1 7
7 Lucas & Lucas 8 1 3 4 0 6
8 Sullivan & Smith 7 1 2 4 -3 6
9 Verco & Ballard 7 1 2 4 -3 6
10 Codeso-Meakin & Daniels 8 1 4 3 -6 5
11 Walter & Ward 7 1 4 2 -17 4

  Back to Top


Week 1 - 3rd November 2019

Team 1
Team 2 Result
Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith V Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels -3 +3
Chris Green Chris Wise V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards +2 -2
Steve Walter Graham Ward V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis -4 +4
Andy Lucas Rob Lucas V Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall -1 +1
Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul -2 +2
Russell Walters Richard Warner V Julian Dedman David Hemsley +12 -12
Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman V

David Jones
Terry Sleet

Murray Lechley -6 +6
Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Rowland Edwards Chris Young +5 -5
Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner -1 +1
Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean +2 -2
Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby & Adrian Verco John Ballard N/A

  Back to Top


Week 2 - 17th November 2019

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 Result
08:00 Guy Tasker Murray Lechley V

Russell Walters

Andrew Mackie

Richard Warner -3 +3
08:10 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman +5 -5
08:20 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield 0 0
08:30 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath 0 0
08:40 Julian Dedman David Hemsley V Geoff Reade Robert  -10 +10
08:50 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith +2 -2
09:00 Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis V

Chris Green

George Damper

Chris Wise 0 0
09:10 Wynn Roberts

Reg Worrall

Terry Sleet

V Steve Walter Graham Ward +8 -8
09:20 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Andy Lucas Rob Lucas +1 -1
09:30 Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels V Adrian Verco John Ballard -1 +1
No Match Simon Hunter Sam Miles & Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant N/A

 Back to Top


Week 3 - 1st December 2019

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 Result
08:00 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Chris Green Chris Wise -1 +1
08:10 Steve Walter Graham Ward V Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels +3 -3
08:20 Andy Lucas Rob Lucas V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards 0 0
08:30 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis +1 -1
08:40 Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul -1 +1
08:50 Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby V Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman +1 -1
09:00 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Julian Dedman David Hemsley +12 -12
09:10 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Guy Tasker Murray Lechley +15 -15
09:20 Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Rowland Edwards Chris Young -4 +4
09:30 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean 0 0
No Match Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith & Russell Walters Richard Warner N/A

    Back to Top


Week 4 - 15th December 2019

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner -7 +7
08:10 Julian Dedman David Hemsley V Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman -6 +6
08:20 Guy Tasker Murray Lechley V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield +1 -1
08:30 Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby V Russell Walters Richard Warner -1 +1
08:40 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath -5 +5
08:50 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall +4 -4
09:00 Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels V Chris Green Chris Wise -2 +2
09:10 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Steve Walter Graham Ward +6 -6
09:20 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith 0 0
09:30 Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis V Andy Lucas Rob Lucas +1 -1
No Match Dave Fleming Nigel McLean & Simon Bellamy Randall Paul N/A

 Back to Top


Week 5 - 5th January 2020

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards +3 -3
08:10 Andy Lucas Rob Lucas V Adrian Verco

John Ballard

Nick Duc

+3 -3
08:20 Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels V

Harry Milne

George Damper

Malcolm Marchant -3 +3
08:30 Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith V Steve Walter Graham Ward +2 -2
08:40 Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall V

Paul Dunne

Dave Jones

Adrian Lewis +1 -1
08:50 Russell Walters Richard Warner V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield -1 +1
09:00 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby -4 +4
09:10 Julian Dedman David Hemsley V Simon Hunter Sam Miles -7 +7
09:20 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Guy Tasker Murray Lechley +2 -2
09:30 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Rowland Edwards Chris Young +5 -5
No Match Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman & Chris Green Chris Wise N/A

 Back to Top


Week 6 - 19th January 2020 (COURSE CLOSED - ALL MATCHES HALVED)

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield 0 0
08:10 Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman V Russell Walters Richard Warner 0 0
08:20 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Julian Dedman David Hemsley 0 0
08:30 Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Guy Tasker Murray Lechley 0 0
08:40 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Rowland Edwards Chris Young 0 0
08:50 Adrian verco John Ballard V Steve Walter Graham Ward 0 0
09:00 Chris Green Chris Wise V Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith 0 0
09:10 Andy Lucas Rob Lucas V Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels 0 0
09:20 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis 0 0
09:30 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards +2 -2
No Match Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner & Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall N/A

 Back to Top


Week 7 - 2nd February 2020 (COURSE CLOSED - ALL MATCHES HALVED)

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall V Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels 0 0
08:10 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith 0 0
08:20 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul 0 0
08:30 Chris Green Chris Wise V Andy Lucas Rob Lucas 0 0
08:40 Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards 0 0
08:50 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Julian Dedman David Hemsley 0 0
09:00 Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Russell Walters Richard Warner 0 0
09:10 Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean 0 0
09:20 Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath 0 0
09:30 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Guy Tasker Murray Lechley 0 0
No Match Steve Walter Graham Ward & Steve Finch Steve Wakefield N/A

 Back to Top


Week 8 - 16th February 2020 (COURSE CLOSED - ALL MATCHES HALVED)

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Julian Dedman David Hemsley 0 0
08:10 Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield 0 0
08:20 Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby 0 0
08:30 Russell Walters Richard Warner V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath 0 0
08:40 Guy Tasker Murray Lechley V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner 0 0
08:50 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels 0 0
09:00 Chris Green Chris Wise V Steve Walter Graham Ward 0 0
09:10 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Adrian Verco John Ballard 0 0
09:20 Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith V Andy Lucas Rob Lucas 0 0
09:30 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall 0 0
No Match Rowland Edwards Chris Young & Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis N/A

 Back to Top


Week 9 - 1st March 2020

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis V Adrian Verco John Ballard

08:10 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels

08:20 Chris Green Chris Wise V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul

08:30 Steve Walter Graham Ward V Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant

08:40 Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith V Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall

08:50 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby

09:00 Guy Tasker Murray Lechley V Julian Dedman David Hemsley

09:10 Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean

09:20 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Simon Hunter Sam Miles

09:30 Russell Walters Richard Warner V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner

No Match Andy Lucas Rob Lucas & Roger Nunn Andrew Heath N/A

 Back to Top


Week 10 - 15th March 2020

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Russell Walters Richard Warner

08:10 Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman

08:20 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield

08:30 Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner

08:40 Julian Dedman David Hemsley V Rowland Edwards Chris Young

08:50 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith

09:00 Harry Milne Malcolm MArchant V Chris Green Chris Wise

09:10 Andy Lucas Rob Lucas V Steve Walter Graham Ward

09:20 Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall V Adrian Verco John Ballard

09:30 Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis

No Match Guy Tasker Murray Lechley & Chris Edwards Paul Edwards N/A

 Back to Top


Week 11 - 29th March 2020

TIME TEAM 1
TEAM 2 result
08:00 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Andy Lucas Rob Lucas

08:10 Steve Walter Graham Ward V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul

08:20 Chris Green Chris Wise V Wynn Roberts Reg Worrall

08:30 Clayton Sullivan Paul Smith V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis

08:40 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Adrian Verco John Ballard

08:50 Simon Hunter Sam Miles V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath

09:00 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean

09:10 Anthony Wiseman Simon Wiseman V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner

09:20 Russell Walters Richard Warner V Rowland Edwards Chris Young

09:30 Guy Tasker Murray Lechley V Geoff Reade Robert Greagsby

No Match Danny Codeso-Meakin Mark Daniels & Julian Dedman David Hemsley N/A

 Back to Top





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.