More

Holtye Golf Club

Winter League Fixtures 2020-21

Week 1

11 /10/2020

Week 2

25/10/2020

Week 3

08/11/2020

Cancelled - COVID

Week 4

22/11/2020

Cancelled - COVID

Week 5

06/12/2020

Week 6

20/12/2020

Week 7

03/01/2021

Week 8

17/01/2021

Week 9

31/01/2021

Week 10

14/02/2021

Week 11

28/02/2021


Week 1 - 11th October 2020

Time Team 1
Team 2
08:00 Mim Christian Nicholas Wells V Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones
08:10 Steve Walter Kelly Walter V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath
08:20 Helen Archer Paul Hudson V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis
08:30 Dale Ashman Dean Harrison V Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant
08:40 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield
08:50 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan
09:00 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards
09:10 David Jones Murray Lechley V Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman
09:20 Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner
09:30 Chris Wise Chris Green V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean
09:40 Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove V Richard Warner

Bob Greagsby (Sub)

09:50 Yury Johnson Simon Hunter V Ian Gibb Andy Hill

  Back to Top  


Week 2 - 25th October 2020

Time Team 1
Team 2
08:00 Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove V Yury Johnson Simon Hunter
08:10 Martin Perry Paul Rabson V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean
08:20 David Jones Murray Lechley V Ian Gibb Andy Hill
08:30 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner
08:40 Chris Wise Chris Green V Rowland Edwards Chris Young
08:50 Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman V Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet
09:00 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Adrian Verco John Ballard
09:10 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Harry Milne  Malcolm Marchant
09:20 Steve Walter Kelly Walter V Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan
09:30 Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis
09:40 Dale Ashman Dean Harrison V Mim Christian Nicholas Wells
09:50 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Helen Archer Paul Hudson

Back to Top


Week 3 - 8th November 2020 (Cancelled - COVID)

Time Team 1
Team 2
08:00 Steve Walter Kelly Walter V Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis
08:10 Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul
08:20 Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath
08:30 Mim Christian Nicholas Wells V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield
08:40 Helen Archer Paul Hudson V Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant
08:50 Dale Ashman Dean Harrison V Adrian Verco  John Ballard
09:00 David Jones Murray Lechley V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner
09:10 Ian Gibb Andy Hill V Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove
09:20 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman
09:30 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Martin Perry Paul Rabson
09:40 Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean
09:50 Chris Wise Chris Green V Yury Johnson Simon Hunter

      Back to Top


Week 4 - 22nd November 2020 (Cancelled - COVID)

Time Team 1
Team 2
08:00 Yury Johnson Simon Hunter V Martin Perry Paul Rabson
08:10 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V David Jones Murray Lechley
08:20 Chris Wise Chris Green V Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet
08:30 Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards
08:40 Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman V Ian Gibb Andy Hill
08:50 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Rowland Edwards Chris Young
09:00 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield
09:10 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Steve Walter Kelly Walter
09:20 Dale Ashman Dean Harrison V Helen Archer Paul Hudson
09:30 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones
09:40 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan
09:50 Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis V Mim Christian Nicholas Wells

   Back to Top  


Week 5 - 6th December 2020

Time Team 1
Team 2
08:00 Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan V Mim Christian Nicholas Wells
08:10 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Helen Archer Paul Hudson
08:20 Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield
08:30 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Adrian Verco John Ballard
08:40 Steve Walter Kelly Walter V Dale Ashman Dean Harrison
08:50 Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones V Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant
09:00 Ian Gibb Andy Hill V Rowland Edwards Chris Young
09:10 Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove V Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet
09:20 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Martin Perry Paul Rabson
09:30 Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman V Yury Johnson Simon Hunter
09:40 David Jones Murray Lechley V Chris Wise Chris Green
09:50 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean

   Back to Top  


Week 6 - 20th December 2020


Time Team 1
Team 2
08:00 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Chris Wise Chris Green
08:10 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Yury Johnson Simon Hunter
08:20 Ian Gibb Andy Hill V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean
08:30 David Jones Murray Lechley V Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove
08:40 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman
08:50 Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet V Martin Perry Paul Rabson
09:00 Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones V Dale Ashman Dean Harrison
09:10 Paul Dunne Adrian Lewis V Adrian Verco John Ballard
09:20 Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan V Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant
09:30 Steve Walter Kelly Walter V  Simon Bellamy Randall Paul
09:40 Mim Christian Nicholas Wells Roger Nunn Andrew Heath
09:50 Helen Archer Paul Hudson V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield

   Back to Top  


Week 7 - 3rd January 2021

Time Team 1
Team 2
08:00 Mim Christian Nicholas Wells  V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul
08:10 Helen Archer Paul Hudson V Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones
08:20 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Steve Walter Kelly Walter
08:30 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Dale Ashman Dean Harrison
08:40 Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan V Paul dunne Adrian Lewis
08:50 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath
09:00 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove
09:10 Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet  V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards
09:20 Yury Johnson Simon Hunter V David Jones Murray Lechley
09:30 Martin Perry Paul Rabson V Chris Wise Chris Green
09:40 Ian Gibb Andy Hill V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner
09:50 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman

   Back to Top  


Week 8 - 17th January 2021

Time team 1
team 2
08:00 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean
08:10 Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman V Martin Perry Paul Rabson
08:20 Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove V Chris Wise Chris Green
08:30 Ian Gibb Andy Hill V Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet
08:40 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Yury Johnson Simon Hunter
08:50 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V David Jones Murray Lechley
09:00 Paul dunne Adrian Lewis V Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant
09:10 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Steve Finch Steve Wakefield
09:20 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Dale Ashman Dean Harrison
09:30 Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan V Helen Archer Paul Hudson
09:40 Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones V Adrian Verco John Ballard
09:50 Mim Christian Nicholas Wells V Steve Walter Kelly Walter

   Back to Top  


Week 9 - 31st January 2021

time team 1
team 2
08:00 Dale Ashman Dean Harrison V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath
08:10 Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones V Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan
08:20 Mim Christian Nicholas Wells V Helen Archer Paul Hudson
08:30 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Harry MilneS Malcolm Marchant
08:40 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Steve Walter Kelly Walter
08:50 Simon Bellamy Randall Paul V Paul dunne Adrian Lewis
09:00 Chris Wise Chris Green V Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman
09:10 Chris Edwards Paul Edwards V Ian Gibb Andy Hill
09:20 Rowland Edwards Chris Young V Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet
09:30 Yury Johnson Simon Hunter V Dave Fleming Nigel McLean
09:40 Martin Perry Paul Rabson V David Jones Murray Lechley
09:50 Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner

   Back to Top


Week 10 - 14th February 2021

time team 1
team 2
08:00 Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet V David Jones Murray Lechley
08:10 Yury Johnson Simon Hunter V Rowland Edwards Chris Young
08:20 Martin Perry Paul Rabson V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards
08:30 Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner V Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman
08:40 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove
08:50 Ian Gibb Andy Hill V Chris Wise Chris Green
09:00 Helen Archer Paul Hudson V Steve Walter Kelly Walter
09:10 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Mim Christian Nicholas Wells
09:20 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones
09:30 Paul dunne Adrian Lewis V Roger Nunn Andrew Heath
09:40 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul
09:50 Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan V Dale Ashman Dean Harrison

   Back to Top


Week 11 - 28th February 2021

time team 1
team 2
08:00 Steve Finch Steve Wakefield V Paul Smith Clayton Sullivan
08:10 Dale Ashman Dean Harrison V Paul dunne Adrian Lewis
08:20 Roger Nunn Andrew Heath V Simon Bellamy Randall Paul
08:30 Harry Milne Malcolm Marchant V Mim Christian Nicholas Wells
08:40 Adrian Verco John Ballard V Helen Archer Paul Hudson
08:50 Steve Walter Kelly Walter V Jamie Hattam Tristan Jones
09:00 Martin Perry Paul Rabson V Ian Gibb Andy Hill
09:10 Chris Wise Chris Green  V Jonathan Benbow Colin Jenner
09:20 Simon Wiseman Anthony Wiseman V Graham Snelgrove Caroline Snelgrove
09:30 Dave Fleming Nigel McLean V Rowland Edwards Chris Young
09:40 Yury Johnson Simon Hunter V Terry Sleet Debbie Sleet
09:50 David Jones Murray Lechley V Chris Edwards Paul Edwards

   Back to Top





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.